<-<

Contents  

+-Introduction+-    Introduction
  Introduction#Tone The Tone of the World
  Introduction#DivineWorld A Divine World
  Introduction#ToKnow Important Things to Know
+-+-Chapter 1: Races+-  Overview
   Aegar
   Athiks
   Beastborn
   Dwarves
     Dwarves#HighDwarves High Dwarves
   Capsin
   Doppelgangers
   Elves
     Ahnentafal Al’v
   Forged
   Flameborn
     Flameborn#Ashborn Ashborn
     Flameborn#Duneborn Duneborn
   Half Elves
   Halflings
   Humans
     Humans#Wasteland Humans, Wasteland
   Kreen
   Maus
   Minotaurs
   Scylgris
   Spiritfolk
     Spiritfolk#Wraithfolk Wraithfolk
   Tiefling
   Ushuru
   Vuleii
     Vuleii#Fallen Fallen Vuleii
+-+-Chapter 2: Classes+-  Overview
   Acrobat
  CoreClasses#Barbarian Barbarian
     Brawler
  CoreClasses#Bard Bard
     Divine Bard
     Wild Bard
   Benders
     Airbender
     Earthbender
     Firebender
     Waterbender
  CoreClasses#Cleric Cleric
     Priest
     Shaman
  CoreClasses#Druid Druid
    DesertClasses#WasteDruid Waste Druid
   Magister
   Paladin
     Divine Mind
     Hexblade
     Sohei
     Soulborn
  CoreClasses#Ranger Ranger
    DesertClasses#DesertRanger Desert Ranger
   Reborn
  CoreClasses#Sorcerer Sorcerer
     Militant Sorcerer
  CoreClasses#Wizard Wizard
     Domain Wizard
+-+-Chapter 3: Skills and Feats+-    Skills
    Skill Discordance
    New Skills
      Skills#Bending Bending
      Skills#Knowledge Knowledge(Bending Arts)
      Skills#Knowledge Knowledge(Spirits)
   Feats
+-+-Chapter 4: Combat+-    Combat
     Special Attacks: Parry
+-+-Chapter 5: Magic+-    Spell Lists
     SpellLists#Cleric Cleric Spells
     SpellLists#Druid Druid Spells
     SpellLists#Paladin Paladin Spells
     SpellLists#Ranger Ranger Spells
     SpellLists#Shaman Shaman Spells
     SpellLists#Sohei Sohei Spells
     SpellLists#SorWiz Sorcerer/Wizard Spells
+-+-Chapter 6: Psionics+-    Bending
     Air Seeds
     Earth Seeds
     Fire Seeds
     Water Seeds
   New Psionic Powers
+-+-Chapter 7: Tech+-    SteamTech
     Steam Vehicles
       Steampedes
       Spyders
       Trilotanks
   Undead Tech
     DeathSpider Tank
     Sky Barge
+-<-
-<

+-Chapter 8: Prestige Classes+-    Blackguard
   Dark Hunter
   Death Knight
   Deathwarden Chanter
   Dread Hierarch
   Dreadnaught
   Incarnum Blade
   Incantificer
   Ka'chatak
   Lexicons Keeper
   Master of Masks
   Plague Knight
   Shadow Bender
   Sky Knight
   Sovereign Alchemist
   Storm King
   Ta’chat-tho
   Vermin Lord
   Va’Tari Darkguard
+-+-Chapter 9: Equipment+-    Weapons
     Exotic Weapons
       Light Weapons
         EquipmentWeapons#KhopeshLight Khopesh, light
         EquipmentWeapons#ValkyrieBarrette Valkyrie Barrette
       One-Handed Melee Weapons
         EquipmentWeapons#Caman Caman
         EquipmentWeapons#Kopesh Kopesh
         EquipmentWeapons#ThreshingBlade Threshing Blade
       Two-Handed Melee Weapons
         EquipmentWeapons#Fullblade Fullblade
         EquipmentWeapons#Gythka Gythka
         EquipmentWeapons#SpiteBlade Va’Tari Spite Blade
       Ranged Weapons
         EquipmentWeapons#Chatkcha Chatkcha
   Armor
   Goods & Services
     Meatfruit
   Special Materials
     SpecialMaterials#Dasl Dasl
     SpecialMaterials#DreamOre Dream Ore
+-+-Chapter 10: Artifacts and
Legacy Weapons
+-    Aegis
   Apex Mantle
   Cloak of the Phoenix
   Dark Fang
   Forbidden Puzzle Box
   Hesserx
   Infernal Airships
     Improved Razor Wind
   Khakom's Caman
   Lightening Rod
   Monotok
   Quietus
   Nine Rings of Kaern
   Rathtack the Godlance
   Scroll of Varr's Knowledge
   Shivering Belt
   Stern Question
   The Swan Feather Cloak
   Sword of the Iron Maiden
     The Blade
     The Hilt
   Sword of Varr
   The White Tower
   Veil of Souls
+-+-Chapter 11: Monsters+- +_   Archons+_      Archons#Hound Hound Archons
     Archons#Lantern Lantern Archons
     Archons#Owl Owl Archons
     Archons#Sword Sword Archons
     Archons#Throne Throne Archons
     Archons#Trumpet Trumpet Archons+_ +_   Ash spawn+_      Ashlings
     Slaad, Ash+_    Creature of Swaying Grass [Template]
   Deadborn [Template]
+_   Dinosaurs+_      Aerodon+_ +_   Dragons+_      Dragon Groups
       Chromatic Dragons
       Metallic Dragons
       Gem Dragons
       Lung Dragons
     Ungrouped Dragons
       Dragon, Battle
       Dragon, Chaos
       Dragon, Dark
       Dragon, Faerie
       Dragon, Gray
       Dragon, Incarnum
       Dragon, Lantern
       Dragon, Light
       Dragon, Noble White
       Dragon, Platinum
       Dragon, Pyroclastic
       Dragon, Shadow
         Half Shadow Dragon [Template]
       Dragon, Stone
       Dragon, Styx
       Dragon, Tartaric
       Hellfire Wyrm+_ +_   Drakes+_      Drake, Storm+_    Dustform Creature [Template]
+_   Elementals+_      Mist Elemental+_ +_   Fey+_      Refracted Trinity
       Shadar-Kai
       Srem
       Zarier
     Razortooth Swarm
     Sylphs
     Tuatha+_ +_   Genies+_      Genies#Dao Dao
     Genies#Djinni Djinni
     Genies#Efreeti Efreeti
     Genies#Janni Janni
     Genies#Marid Marid
     Genies#Qorrashi Qorrashi+_    Judges [Template]
   Kobold
   Kuo-Toa
   Manicborn [Template]
+_   Orcs+_     Orcs#Toad Toad Orcs
     Water Orcs+_ +_   Qi+_      Qi#Bisyop Bisyop
     Qi#Caiseal Caiseal
     Qi#Junren Junren
     Qi#Keima Keima
     Qi#Roi Roi
     Qi#Vizer Vizer+_    True Ghost [Template]
+_   Undead+_      Undead Paragons
       UndeadParagons#Corporeal Corporeal Paragon
       UndeadParagons#Incorporeal Incorporeal Paragon
     Lost Ones [Template]+_ +_   Yugoloths+_      Baernoloth+_ +_   Animals+_      Ethiri
     Lifebeasts
       Lifebeasts#mouthbeast Mouthbeast
       Lifebeasts#seabeast Seabeast
       Lifebeasts#skybeast Skybeast
     Nightwolves
     Niidro+_ +-+-Chapter 12: Environment
and Natural Hazards
+-    Terrain
   Weather
     Incarnum Soulstorms
     Nightstorms
   Disease
     Death's Hunger
     Fractured Delirium
   Supernatural Hazards
     Blackwater
     Black Mist
    Deserts#DevilDunes Devil Dunes
     Firestorms
    Deserts#Lifestorms Lifestorms
    Deserts#WailingWaste Wailing Waste
+-<-
-<

+-Chapter 13: Geography of
Playground
+-
   Ilumina
     Ocean's Wound

   Ramua +_     Central Plains+_        Glasken
         The Heart Lodge
       Maze of Enigma
       Sunfire Hearth+_      Crimson Steppes
+_     Desert of Teerp+_        Haradi
       The Anthill
       The Chosen of Sand
         Temple of Sand
       Twilight Mountain+_      Grimys Jungle
+_     Nessia+_+_ +_     Northlands and The Icewrack+_        The Icewrack
         Spire of the Winter Lord
       Frost Hold
       Order of the Shattered Lexicon+_ +_     Southern Mountains+_        Libertas Invictus
       Osric's Paladin Academy
       Trueholme/Holme+_ +_     Swamplands of the East+_        Last Post
       The Endless Swamp+_      The Aerie
+_     The Dead Wastes+_      The Dead Wastes
       Darkholt
       Shadow Spire+_ +_     The Western Wood+_        Domhain
       School Of The Transcendent Order
       Scylgris Jungle
       The Sacred Glade+_
   Noetrelding
     Eik
     Kelda
     Sonamu

   Or'teha

   The Grin
     Tether
     The Labyrinth

   The Rig

   The Volcanoes
     The Cauldron
     The Godforge
     Volcanic Castle

   The Warlord's Home

   Varlen
     Thirsting Peaks
       The Path of Glory

   Xiua
+_     Ashen Sea+_      Ashen Sea
       Isle of Ash
         Akkade+_ +_     Da'Chtiksa-luk (Western Desert)+_        Da'tek-luk
       Deathward
       Da'luk
       Ksed
       To'ksa
       Important Waterways
         Se'dasl
         The Da'sed-Dun+_ +_     Eastern Forests+_          Anak’Ritmaki+_ +_     Evad Islands+_        Va’Tari Empire
         Palace of Justified Hate+_ +_     Dal'Cory Islands+_        Horn of Amalthea
         Cornu Copiae
         Holy Theocracy+_ +_     Northern Mountains+_        Mountain of Meditation+_ +_     Swamplands+_        Swamp Port+_ +_     Swaying Grass+_        Swaying Grass+_
   Other
       Tears of Varr
+-+-Chapter 14: The Planes+-    Aerashin
   Amensi
   Ashen Turmoil
   Bleak Badlands
   Coirae
   Darkness of Pogwydion
   Dream Rift
   Fields of Elysion (Positive Energy Plane)
   Frostheart
   Halls of Treasure
   Infernal Pit of Baator
   Plane of Scrolls
   Playground (The Material Plane)
   Rice Fields that Stretch Across the Horizon
   Second Chance
   Solar Eternity (The Sun)
   The Abyss
   Burning Void (Plane of Fire)
   The Dark Home of Eul (Negative Energy Plane)
   The Endless Swamp
   The Gray Void (Ethereal Plane)
   The Labyrinth
   The Shadow of the Playground (Plane of Shadow)
   [Unnamed]
   Void (Astral Plane)
   World Web
   Yueqiu (The Moon)
+-+-Chapter 15: Deities+-    Native Deities
     Pantheons
       The Amensian Pantheon
         Avlara
         Cliktith
         Coberal
         Emissary of Sand
         Kaern
         Klik'chak
         Lossethir
         Teera
         Valkyries
       The Harmonic Lineage
         Calypso
         Evadize
         Lyrius
         Sombrius
         Xiua'hi
       The Blood Pact
         Amalthea
         Caina
         Gliss
         Gwyn chan 'r Gwyll
         Xam
       The Great Ones
         Asherah / Eryllin
         Elimanishon
         Osric (unwittingly)
         Sons of Elimanishon
         The Destroyer (Alien Deity)
         The Dread Six
       (Important, Unofficial Alliance)
         Akraelak
         Cerwch yn Ddidasog
         Dirije
         Eul
         Geltagar (Alien Deity)
         Raliak
     Unaligned Deities
       Albatrix
       Dla
       Enigma
       Fiona Ingite
       Haras
       Khakom
       Labyrinth
       Lindorn
       Magnus
       Marietta
       Merx
       Oni
       Vasht Nara
       Urthadar
       Yam
   Alien Deities
     Invader Deities
       Coin
       Longlimb
       Luffen
       Marda
       Moko
       Trandal
       Varr
     Alien (Native) Deities
       Ooulzoth
       Purgameth
   Important Deceased Deities
     Dalam
     Nesius
     Ramus
     Teerp
+-+-Chapter 16: Domains+-    Airship
   Alchemy
   Capsin
   Death
   Goblin
   Healing
   Judgment
   Life
   Passion
   Restoration
   Sand
   Summer
   Vermin
+-+-Chapter 17: History+- +-+-Chapter 18: Organizations+-    Organizations
     Aegis Defenders
     Cerebral Council
     Cult of Mephistopheles
     Grand Guild of the Necromantic Craft
     Guild of Shadow Benders
     Incanterium
     Lodge Luminous
     Order of the Shattered Lexicon
     School Of The Transcendent Order
     Sentinels of the Glade
     Sky Knights
     Sovereign Alchemists
     Smiths of the Godforge
     The Guild
     The Theocracy
     The Travelers' Guild
+-<-<
 


Click on a chapter title to expand/collapse the contents of that chapter.
Any subcategories that are underlined can also be expanded/collapsed by clicking on them.
Valid XHTML :: Valid CSS